Wednesday, November 24, 2010

OOOooops again

yeah, not back on track. im in the process of moving and university finals and what not, so yeah, updates for the next few weeks might be very sporadic and few and far between. please bear with, once everything is set up then ill get everything back in order

till then stay cool and take care of yourselves

this is like temporary hiatus

Monday, November 15, 2010

Getting Back on Track! A Recipe, A Movie, and a Joke?

Hey everyone, finally getting back at ya. Seeing as how I left off with 108 followers and still have that, I'd like to thank all of you for being patient. I had a rough week but its a good thing I have great friends and a wonderful girlfriend <3. Things are coming up for me that will be a tad stressful, but for now I've caught a grip on things. Anywho, Now Im gonna pay back your patience with a triple whammy blog post!

First result for "Power of 3" Also responsible for most modern Wiccans

We are going to start off with what I like to believe is an awesome recipe. I've shared it by word of mouth for the past couple of years, and now its time for it to hit the Internet. 

I created this meal my freshman year of college. I spent nearly that entire school year stoned and it was a hell of an experience. Alongside the adventures and the deep discussions (whoa, do you wonder if like the sky is real man? or just a projection they have setup?) I made a few foods that only those wandering through the depths of starvation would dare eat. I had a homeboy who was my main partner in crime, and usually after we toked, we'd head back to his place, and put on a movie and eat. Being Shelter provider he usually ate better, unless we split pizza or something, but usually he'd have something nice and had something acceptable. One day when he was eating a Chicken Caesar Salad, I was stuck with Ramen and gold fish crackers...and shredded nacho cheese. So yeah...

Step 1: Get Ramen in a bowl. Boil/Microwave with hot water yeah you know. Ignore the flavoring, snort it or something, just dont use it for this meal.
Step 2: Add the shredded cheese to the Ramen in the bowl
Step 3: Stir that shit and eat it! JUST THE NOODLES, DONT DRINK THE CHEESY SOUP!

Yeah bet you guys thought this was a 1 course meal....hell no!

Step 4: Once you are done with the noodles, take your Gold Fish Crackers and ADD THEM TO THE CHEESE SOUP YOU HAVE LEFT FROM PHASE 1
Step 5: Once you have poured in a sufficient amount of goldfish crackers into the cheese soup, eat it like cereal!

He might have enjoyed eating this. Also the night I invented the meal we watched Memento...very confusing.

Now for the next part of our Revenge! The movie! 


Its a wonderful movie, trust me.

The movie stars Neil Patrick Harris (Dougie Hazard M.D., Starship Troopers, How I Met Your Mother, Harold and Kumar and a bunch more) as the villainous Dr. Horrible, a villain seeking admission into the "Guild of Evil". Along the way he tries to romance the cutie from his laundrymat Penny (Felicia Day) and outsmart and outmaneuver the city's headstrong resident super-douche Captain Hammer (Nathaniel Something or other). The movie is a musical but has several parts with normal dialogue. The songs are cute and charming and some are pretty deep. The movie is also pretty damn funny Neil does a pretty good job at making you laugh. Besides being well acted, humorous, the movie also has some serious parts, trust me you should see it, even if you think it looks or sounds childish, just watch and finish it. I'm sure you'll be more than pleased, its a complex movie in simple movie garbs. Its good to watch as a date movie, or if you have preteen kids around. All in all a wonderful movie...oh did I mention its only an hour long? Yeah, even your shortass attention span should be able to make it.


The Protaganist
The Heroine


Not only all this, but the movie was distributed free in 2008 for about a year and a half. No one who was involved in making this movie got paid until a long while after the release. So be thankful.
watch it on netflix with a free month trial

or youtube

Last but not least, we have that joke...What do you call a midget psychic who's escaped from prison.....A small medium at large!!

Seriously the joke is a look at Apple's homepage right now...

Wow what could it be!? Ending world hunger? Alien contact? God forbid world peace!?
Answer: Probably just some more bullshit that we're gonna have to pay for.
Someone will be born tomorrow, and one of that kid's parents will have seen this and forever associated it with his child's birthday.

So I did some that I mean I googled it and checked the first 3 links. Some say its Apple acquiring the right to stream television, others say its Apple getting rights to the Beatles (because nothing says immortal exploitation like owning a mostly dead band). John Lennon and George Harrison, my prayers go out to your probably now pissed off souls. As for those of you Beatles that are still alive...well I bet Apple can't wait for you to die so that they can force your images of your youthful days to do stupid shit to promote their products.

Hmmmmm kinda negative...gotta end funny Tony!!

BOOYAKA!! Ending it classy!

Good Night Everyone!

This was written on and uploaded from my Macbook
Buy yours today at